Botte di Natale – Bloosbowl Edition al Circolo Arci Agorà di Pietrabuona

Via Mammianese, 100, Pescia, PT, Italia

DOMENICA 5 DICEMBRE 2021 DALLE ORE 09:00 ALLE 19:00

Per prepararsi alle festività Orso e il Kuzzone vi invitano al Circolo Agorà – Strada Provinciale Mammianese 100 – Pietrabuona Pescia per uno scozzo goliardico.

Costo 15€ (10€ per gli iscritti Naf)
Regolamento:
In caso di versione aggiornata ci si aggiornerà anche noi!
botte di Natale circolo arci agorà pietrabuona pescia
The Tournament uses the Bloodbowl 2020 edition Exhibition play rule.
Each team has a total of 1,150,000 gp to spend on roster creation and must hire a minimum of 11 players. Any gp unspent at roster creation is lost and all teams are considered to be of the same TV for the purpose of inducements.
This is a resurrection tournament, no SPP is gained and injuries, casualties or deaths do not carry on from game to the next.
Players added to a team roster mid game as a result of the Master of Undeath or Plague Ridden special rule are removed from the roster at the end of the game and do not carry on to the next.
Permitted inducements are:
• 0-1 Halfling Master Chef
• 0-2 Bloodwiser Kegs
• 0-3 Bribes
• 0-2 Wandering Apotecaries
• Mortuary Assistant
• 0-1 Plague Doctor
All other inducements including Star Players are not permitted unless indicated by the restrictions below.
Teams are separated into 1 to 6 Tiers and offered Tier specific skills packs.
Each team is permitted to stack 2 Primary Skills on a maximum of 1 player at the cost of 1 Primary Skill and 1 Secondary Skill. This can only be done once. All skills must be chosen and cannot be random. A player which is assigned a secondary skill may choose to take a primary skill instead.
The following Star Players have an additional cost:
• Morg’n’Thorg, Deeproot Srongbranch: 4 Primary Skills per Star Player
•Griff Oberwald, Hakflem Skuttlespike: 2 Primary skill per Star Player
•Wilhelm Chaney, Kreek Rustgouger: 1 Primary Skill per Star Player
If the team doesn’t have enough skills avalable, the above Star Players can’t be taken.
Tier1: Dwarf, Lizardmen, Wood Elf, Dark Elf, Shambling Undead, Chaos Dwarf, Orcs:
6 Primary Skills or 4 Primary Skills + 1 Secondary Skill or 3 Primary Skills + access to 1 Star Player or 1 Primary Skill + access to 2 Star Players
Tier 2: Skaven, Amazon, Norse, Necromantic Horror, Human, Underworld Denizens:
7 Primary Skills or 5 Primary Skills + 1 Secondary Skill or 4 Primary Skills + access to 1 Star Player or 1 Primary Skill + access to 2 Star Players
Tier 3: Black Orc, Slaan, Chaos Chosen, Pro Elf, Nurgle, Tomb Kings, Imperial
Nobility, New Khorne:
7 Primary Skills or 5 Primary Skills + 1 Secondary Skills or 4 Primary Skills + access to 1 Star Player or 1 Primary Skills + access to 2 Star Players
Tier 4: Old World Alliance, Chaos Renegades, High Elf,
Vampire:
8 Primary Skills + 1 Secondary Skill or 6 Primary Skills + 2 Secondary skills or 6 Primary Skills + access to 1 Star Player or 3 Primary Skills + access to 2 Star Players
Tier 5: Halfling, Ogre, Goblin, Snotling:
8 Primary Skills + 2 Secondary Skills or 6 Primary Skills + 3 Secondary skills or 6 Primary Skills + access to 1 Star Player or 3 Primary Skills + access to 2 Star Players
PUNTEGGIO
VITTORIA 5 – PAREGGIO 2 – SCONFITTA 0 – Discrimante 1° differenza TD x3 + differenza cas x2 – 2° TD totali – 3° CAS totali
House Rules: Bud(Spencer) Weiser all’iscrizione verrà consegnato un barile di Birra speciale che permetterà 1 volta per partita di far rientrare tutti i KO!
MASSIMO 20 ISCRITTI
ISCRITTI:
Prowler
Butted
Ferpa
Guidonius
Barbossa
Tanque
Zama
Gigii
Bigio
Kraka Drak
Tamasko
Berserker
Vico
Pljis
Orso
Kuzzone
Dieng
Yena
Riserve:
Lord Berto
TORNEO SANZIONATO NAF IN CORSO
SI USERANNO LE NORME ANTICOVID E GREEN PASS IN VIGORE ALLA DATA DEL TORNEO
ORARI:
8.30-9.20 ISCRIZIONI
9.30-12.00 1 PARTITA
12.00-13.00 PAUSA PRANZO
13.00-15.15 2 PARTITA
15.30-17.45 3 PARTITA
18.00 PREMIAZIONE
Le informazione per il pranzo a breve!
Premi:
1° Classificato – Squadra Imperial Nobility GW dipinta + pennetta USB 4GB Boccale di Birra
2° Classificato – Ergo the Mountain by Greebo + pennetta USB 4GB Boccale di Birra
3° Classificato – Keltis The Soecere by Greebo + pennetta USB 4GB Boccale di Birra
Best Td – Base tiradadi a tema + campo speciale
Best Def – Base tiradadi a tema + campo speciale
Best Cas – Base tiradadi a tema + campo speciale
Premio Bud Spencer – Best KO- Base tiradadi a tema + campo speciale
Ultimo Classificato – sorpresa

PER DUBBI INCERTEZZE CURIOSITA’ RESTO A DISPOSIZIONE

Orso AkaOrso
Commenta

visto 129 tempi, 1 Visita oggi

pubblicato Eventi, spettacoli e manifestazioni, Sociale e Turismo & Cultura